Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Net financial flows, IBRD (NFL, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (153)

























































































































































Up
Down
Year (50)


















































Up
Down
Spinner
10 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Vietnam2019130515000 
Vietnam2018106387000 
Vietnam2017312399000 
Vietnam2016210509000 
Vietnam2015259360000 
Vietnam201479585000 
Vietnam2013114629000 
Vietnam2012189308000 
Vietnam201194282000 
Vietnam2010700000000 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2021/05/14
Next update in UNdata: 2022/01/05