Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

PPG, IDA (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (114)


















































































































Up
Down
Year (50)


















































Up
Down
Spinner
42 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Vietnam201913136778000 
Vietnam201812908437000 
Vietnam201712730357000 
Vietnam201611462229000 
Vietnam201511201173000 
Vietnam201410912582000 
Vietnam201310309408000 
Vietnam20129088092000 
Vietnam20117981481000 
Vietnam20107042510000 
Vietnam20096303805000 
Vietnam20085109795000 
Vietnam20074586742000 
Vietnam20063702796000 
Vietnam20053228334000 
Vietnam20043081693000 
Vietnam20032526012000 
Vietnam20021769722000 
Vietnam20011398701000 
Vietnam20001168861119 
Vietnam19991043665000 
Vietnam1998904838000 
Vietnam1997623016000 
Vietnam1996466437000 
Vietnam1995286298000 
Vietnam1994236689000 
Vietnam1993113429000 
Vietnam1992114622000 
Vietnam199157909000 
Vietnam199058505000 
Vietnam198959101000 
Vietnam198859697000 
Vietnam198759697000 
Vietnam198659294000 
Vietnam198554057000 
Vietnam198446796000 
Vietnam198344425000 
Vietnam198235035000 
Vietnam198119360000 
Vietnam19802376000 
Vietnam19791200000 
Vietnam19780 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2021/05/14
Next update in UNdata: 2022/01/05