Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

IBRD loans and IDA credits (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Select filters:

Country or Area (134)






































































































































Up
Down
Year (55)























































Up
Down
Spinner
55 records | Page 1 of 2 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Egypt, Arab Republic of202412295061000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of202312313867000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of202212318352000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of202112036692000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of202011993062000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of201911250068000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20189930165000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20178435002000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20167114448000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20155597458000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20144909321000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20134611652000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20124338916000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20114076140000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20103881188000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20093250498000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20082699568000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20072671101000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20062024244000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20051912258000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20041968314000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20031925351000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20021858620000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20011792176000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of20001905000000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19992034554000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19982114261000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19972074728000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19962164974000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19952355693000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19942371556000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19932269460000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19922284613000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19912297209636.2 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19902401138214.7 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19892352873229.5 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19882414945234 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19872594449259 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19862214126232.8 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19851849562484.5 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19841463981863.9 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19831377207079.9 
Egypt, Arab Republic of19821124671482.4 
Egypt, Arab Republic of1981932327356 
Egypt, Arab Republic of1980727824000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of1979524691000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of1978355569000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of1977254566000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of1976175569000 
Egypt, Arab Republic of197597802000 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

Published by the World Bank, the World Development Indicators (WDI) database provides global development data, featuring over 1,500 indicators spanning multiple decades and covering more than 200 countries and territories. These indicators encompass a wide range of topics, including economic growth, education, health, poverty, trade, energy, infrastructure, governance, and environmental sustainability. Data are sourced from 50 data partners, ensuring consistency, reliability, and comparability.

The WDI database is accessible through interactive online tools, API services, and downloadable datasets, allowing for detailed analysis and visualization. Whether for research, policy planning, or economic analysis, the WDI empowers policymakers, researchers, businesses, and analysts to understand global trends and make informed, data-driven decisions.
Last update in UNdata: 2026/02/25
Next update in UNdata: 2027/02/25