Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

IBRD loans and IDA credits (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (134)






































































































































Up
Down
Year (50)


















































Up
Down
Spinner
48 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Algeria20170 
Algeria2016725000 
Algeria20151117000 
Algeria20141519000 
Algeria20131930000 
Algeria20127182000 
Algeria20118328000 
Algeria20109170000 
Algeria20099701000 
Algeria200810536000 
Algeria2007112701000 
Algeria2006118585000 
Algeria2005778821000 
Algeria2004909342000 
Algeria20031056099000 
Algeria20021202928000 
Algeria20011328544000 
Algeria20001424572000 
Algeria19991539516000 
Algeria19981676442000 
Algeria19971795369000 
Algeria19961939124000 
Algeria19952049331000 
Algeria19941708657000 
Algeria19931511735000 
Algeria19921473697000 
Algeria19911412632000 
Algeria19901207954000 
Algeria1989960141000 
Algeria1988895204000 
Algeria1987924060000 
Algeria1986693242000 
Algeria1985479482000 
Algeria1984284402000 
Algeria1983323309000 
Algeria1982279870000 
Algeria1981274909000 
Algeria1980252522000 
Algeria1979227011000 
Algeria1978187216000 
Algeria1977137635000 
Algeria197684972000 
Algeria197536279000 
Algeria19746423000 
Algeria19737503000 
Algeria197210391000 
Algeria197113215000 
Algeria197015814000 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2021/05/14
Next update in UNdata: 2022/01/05