Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

PPG, IDA (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (114)


















































































































Up
Down
Year (50)


















































Up
Down
Spinner
50 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Burundi2019137531000 
Burundi2018141532000 
Burundi2017148210000 
Burundi2016143008000 
Burundi2015150608000 
Burundi2014160731000 
Burundi2013173444000 
Burundi2012174892000 
Burundi2011170187000 
Burundi2010162687000 
Burundi2009147247000 
Burundi2008818524000 
Burundi2007830118000 
Burundi2006796977000 
Burundi2005750805000 
Burundi2004792785000 
Burundi2003731741000 
Burundi2002647713000 
Burundi2001582342000 
Burundi2000600469000 
Burundi1999599105000 
Burundi1998603432000 
Burundi1997566498000 
Burundi1996587717000 
Burundi1995591412000 
Burundi1994555596000 
Burundi1993508720000 
Burundi1992472858000 
Burundi1991439691038.6 
Burundi1990397963602.9 
Burundi1989328001602.3 
Burundi1988287484830.9 
Burundi1987251837938.3 
Burundi1986191032672 
Burundi1985139703375 
Burundi1984116797601.6 
Burundi198392308892.5 
Burundi198265457413.7 
Burundi198147353000 
Burundi198037007000 
Burundi197925397000 
Burundi197814056000 
Burundi19777137000 
Burundi19764585000 
Burundi19753595000 
Burundi19743316000 
Burundi19732735000 
Burundi19722294000 
Burundi19711650000 
Burundi19701145000 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2021/05/14
Next update in UNdata: 2022/01/05