Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

GNI per capita, PPP (current international $)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Select filters:

Country or Area (242)


















































































































































































































































Up
Down
Year (29)





























Up
Down
Spinner
6549 records | Page 1 of 131 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Afghanistan20182260 
Afghanistan20172230 
Afghanistan20162150 
Afghanistan20152110 
Afghanistan20142070 
Afghanistan20132020 
Afghanistan20121920 
Afghanistan20111700 
Afghanistan20101710 
Afghanistan20091520 
Albania201813820 
Albania201713070 
Albania201612200 
Albania201511800 
Albania201411360 
Albania201310750 
Albania201210450 
Albania201110210 
Albania20109540 
Albania20098680 
Albania20088260 
Albania20077480 
Albania20066750 
Albania20055990 
Albania20045560 
Albania20035150 
Albania20024800 
Albania20014460 
Albania20003980 
Albania19993550 
Albania19983110 
Albania19972780 
Albania19963050 
Albania19952710 
Albania19942300 
Albania19932110 
Albania19921740 
Albania19911880 
Albania19902550 
Algeria201811450 
Algeria201711370 
Algeria201611510 
Algeria201511700 
Algeria201412710 
Algeria201312780 
Algeria201213060 
Algeria201113360 
Algeria201013060 
Algeria200912600 
Algeria200812550 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2020/12/07
Next update in UNdata: 2021/01/07