Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

PPG, IDA (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (118)






















































































































Up
Down
Year (55)























































Up
Down
Spinner
55 records | Page 1 of 2 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Ethiopia202412761932000 
Ethiopia202311983593000 
Ethiopia202211211404000 
Ethiopia202111169951000 
Ethiopia202010990763000 
Ethiopia20199354350000 
Ethiopia20188338207000 
Ethiopia20177039925000 
Ethiopia20165746393000 
Ethiopia20154753164000 
Ethiopia20144258610000 
Ethiopia20133658035000 
Ethiopia20122801037000 
Ethiopia20112207661000 
Ethiopia20101803676000 
Ethiopia20091421652000 
Ethiopia2008859135000 
Ethiopia2007710571000 
Ethiopia2006552614000 
Ethiopia20053358909000 
Ethiopia20043488363000 
Ethiopia20033179154000 
Ethiopia20022755978000 
Ethiopia20012150493000 
Ethiopia20001779264000 
Ethiopia19991739398000 
Ethiopia19981631967000 
Ethiopia19971531768000 
Ethiopia19961554660000 
Ethiopia19951469574000 
Ethiopia19941372744000 
Ethiopia19931186829000 
Ethiopia1992963613000 
Ethiopia1991882702770.7 
Ethiopia1990823886439.3 
Ethiopia1989717817712.3 
Ethiopia1988658102600.6 
Ethiopia1987600964314.7 
Ethiopia1986485717550.4 
Ethiopia1985436487042.9 
Ethiopia1984378523849.8 
Ethiopia1983342210108 
Ethiopia1982302223806.5 
Ethiopia1981275508000 
Ethiopia1980248526000 
Ethiopia1979220765000 
Ethiopia1978174073000 
Ethiopia1977142061000 
Ethiopia1976109073000 
Ethiopia197573357000 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

Published by the World Bank, the World Development Indicators (WDI) database provides global development data, featuring over 1,500 indicators spanning multiple decades and covering more than 200 countries and territories. These indicators encompass a wide range of topics, including economic growth, education, health, poverty, trade, energy, infrastructure, governance, and environmental sustainability. Data are sourced from 50 data partners, ensuring consistency, reliability, and comparability.

The WDI database is accessible through interactive online tools, API services, and downloadable datasets, allowing for detailed analysis and visualization. Whether for research, policy planning, or economic analysis, the WDI empowers policymakers, researchers, businesses, and analysts to understand global trends and make informed, data-driven decisions.
Last update in UNdata: 2026/02/25
Next update in UNdata: 2027/02/25