Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

PPG, IDA (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (134)






































































































































Up
Down
Year (49)

















































Up
Down
Spinner
49 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Zambia20181002934000 
Zambia2017893814000 
Zambia2016760362000 
Zambia2015698021000 
Zambia2014666815000 
Zambia2013631928000 
Zambia2012565101000 
Zambia2011492048000 
Zambia2010430103000 
Zambia2009406921000 
Zambia2008371177000 
Zambia2007323237000 
Zambia2006259933000 
Zambia20052488266000 
Zambia20042637410000 
Zambia20032405290000 
Zambia20022144469000 
Zambia20011868756000 
Zambia20001823436000 
Zambia19991703843000 
Zambia19981586930000 
Zambia19971492586000 
Zambia19961404660000 
Zambia19951270408000 
Zambia19941042542000 
Zambia1993817426000 
Zambia1992643160000 
Zambia1991493163711.8 
Zambia1990273558649.6 
Zambia1989252793545.4 
Zambia1988253593474 
Zambia1987259569979 
Zambia1986189604082.4 
Zambia1985105014539.1 
Zambia198436021906.1 
Zambia198321024135.6 
Zambia198211732000 
Zambia19814261000 
Zambia19802117000 
Zambia1979580000 
Zambia19780 
Zambia19770 
Zambia19760 
Zambia19750 
Zambia19740 
Zambia19730 
Zambia19720 
Zambia19710 
Zambia19700 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2020/04/03
Next update in UNdata: 2020/07/06