Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (214)






















































































































































































































Up
Down
Year (43)











































Up
Down
Spinner
40 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Russia201438212576 
Russia201340473148 
Russia201242168388 
Russia201144151461 
Russia201044915829 
Russia200945379601 
Russia200845539288 
Russia200745218214 
Russia200643900000 
Russia2005401000001
Russia2004385000001
Russia200336100000 
Russia200235500000 
Russia200133278200 
Russia200032070000 
Russia199930949000 
Russia199829246000 
Russia199728250447 
Russia199625914510 
Russia199525018894 
Russia199424097265 
Russia199323475147 
Russia199222848601 
Russia199122296491 
Russia199020700000 
Russia198919300000 
Russia198818000000 
Russia198716790000 
Russia198615660000 
Russia198514600000 
Russia198413610000 
Russia198312690000 
Russia198211830000 
Russia198111030000 
Russia19809700000 
Russia19799200000 
Russia19788400000 
Russia19777700000 
Russia19766500000 
Russia19755900000 

Footnotes

1 - October.
Source

World Telecommunication/ICT Indicators Database

Source:  International Telecommunications Union

ITU's World Telecommunication/ICT Indicators Database is the main source of global, and internationally comparable, telecommunication/ICT statistics. It includes time series for more than 140 indicators and around 200 economies. The data are collected directly from telecommunication regulatory agencies and/or ministries and national statistical offices by means of an annual questionnaire, and subsequently verified, harmonized and complemented by ITU.

The data are disseminated online, via CD Rom and through numerous ITU publications, including the Yearbook of Statistics and the Measuring the Information Society Report. The statistics are used to track and benchmark the Information Society, to monitor the digital divide and to identify market potential and investment opportunities. They are an indispensable tool for policy makers in the area of ICT for development.

Download the footnotes in Excel format
Last update in UNdata: 29 Jan 2016
Next update in UNdata: Jun 2016