Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

IBRD loans and IDA credits (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (134)






































































































































Up
Down
Year (49)

















































Up
Down
Spinner
49 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Nicaragua2018624141000 
Nicaragua2017594871000 
Nicaragua2016531337000 
Nicaragua2015532425000 
Nicaragua2014523286000 
Nicaragua2013533413000 
Nicaragua2012498248000 
Nicaragua2011473767000 
Nicaragua2010447212000 
Nicaragua2009417996000 
Nicaragua2008347456000 
Nicaragua2007321434000 
Nicaragua2006255656000 
Nicaragua20051135673000 
Nicaragua20041166845000 
Nicaragua2003997635000 
Nicaragua2002811002000 
Nicaragua2001690608000 
Nicaragua2000659018000 
Nicaragua1999607091000 
Nicaragua1998502510000 
Nicaragua1997391770000 
Nicaragua1996379259000 
Nicaragua1995341292000 
Nicaragua1994329816000 
Nicaragua1993282797000 
Nicaragua1992285832000 
Nicaragua1991236926470.3 
Nicaragua1990299363374 
Nicaragua1989280919224 
Nicaragua1988287260230 
Nicaragua1987307923774 
Nicaragua1986260019480 
Nicaragua1985222283838 
Nicaragua1984192795819 
Nicaragua1983202979473 
Nicaragua1982184697954.5 
Nicaragua1981170918014 
Nicaragua1980134988908.3 
Nicaragua1979107805000 
Nicaragua1978103316000 
Nicaragua197797495000 
Nicaragua197682958000 
Nicaragua197565730000 
Nicaragua197448322000 
Nicaragua197339050000 
Nicaragua197235677000 
Nicaragua197133913000 
Nicaragua197029567000 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2020/04/03
Next update in UNdata: 2020/07/06