Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

PPG, IDA (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (134)






































































































































Up
Down
Year (49)

















































Up
Down
Spinner
49 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Nicaragua2018624141000 
Nicaragua2017594871000 
Nicaragua2016531337000 
Nicaragua2015532425000 
Nicaragua2014523286000 
Nicaragua2013533413000 
Nicaragua2012498248000 
Nicaragua2011473767000 
Nicaragua2010447212000 
Nicaragua2009417996000 
Nicaragua2008347456000 
Nicaragua2007321434000 
Nicaragua2006255656000 
Nicaragua20051135673000 
Nicaragua20041166845000 
Nicaragua2003997635000 
Nicaragua2002811002000 
Nicaragua2001690608000 
Nicaragua2000654370000 
Nicaragua1999597677000 
Nicaragua1998487304000 
Nicaragua1997367774000 
Nicaragua1996335278000 
Nicaragua1995276220000 
Nicaragua1994253941000 
Nicaragua1993195933000 
Nicaragua1992181930000 
Nicaragua1991113380470.3 
Nicaragua199060281374 
Nicaragua198959958224 
Nicaragua198860083230 
Nicaragua198760367774 
Nicaragua198659605480 
Nicaragua198559118838 
Nicaragua198458657819 
Nicaragua198357065473 
Nicaragua198255429954.5 
Nicaragua198153256014 
Nicaragua198042479908.3 
Nicaragua197923216000 
Nicaragua197823077000 
Nicaragua197722300000 
Nicaragua197619193000 
Nicaragua197513450000 
Nicaragua19747884000 
Nicaragua19734322000 
Nicaragua19723237000 
Nicaragua19712995000 
Nicaragua19702995000 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2020/04/03
Next update in UNdata: 2020/07/06