Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Number of health management & support workersGo toSearch glossaries

Source: WHO Data | World Health Organization

Select filters:

Country or Area (97)

































































































Up
Down
Year(s) (33)

































Up
Down
Spinner
224 records | Page 1 of 5 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYear(s)Value 
Algeria2007948 
Algeria200561593 
Algeria200260316 
Angola2004256 
Australia20061954 
Australia2001488313 
Bahrain20042061 
Barbados20056 
Barbados20016 
Barbados19956 
Benin20086085 
Benin20043279 
Bhutan20121807 
Bhutan20081429 
Bhutan20071250 
Bhutan20041197 
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)20119269 
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)20104349 
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)20073015 
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)20018107 
Brazil2000839376 
Burkina Faso2006128 
Burkina Faso2004210 
Burundi20042087 
Cabo Verde20102 
Cabo Verde20092 
Cabo Verde20081153 
Cabo Verde20072 
Cabo Verde20062 
Cabo Verde200474 
Cameroon200922 
Cameroon200711 
Cameroon200511 
Cameroon20045902 
Canada20083929 
Canada20063216 
Canada20042461 
Canada20022406 
Canada20012412 
Canada19982835 
Central African Republic200937 
Central African Republic200833 
Central African Republic2004167 
Chad20041502 
China2010949320 
China2009920327 
China20011077000 
Comoros2004271 
Congo20072617 
Congo20061036 
Source

WHO Data

Source:  World Health Organization

World Health Statistics presents the most recent health statistics for WHO’s Member States.
Last update in UNdata: Jul 2014
Next update in UNdata: May 2015 est.