Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (214)






















































































































































































































Up
Down
Year (43)











































Up
Down
Spinner
38 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Guernsey201045100 
Guernsey200945100 
Guernsey200845100 
Guernsey200745100 
Guernsey200645100 
Guernsey200545100 
Guernsey200445134 
Guernsey200345679 
Guernsey200255718 
Guernsey200154951 
Guernsey2000530771
Guernsey1999507391
Guernsey1998481021
Guernsey1997459021
Guernsey1996440341
Guernsey1995420031
Guernsey1994398331
Guernsey1993381681
Guernsey1992366371
Guernsey1991351991
Guernsey1990336711
Guernsey1989318661
Guernsey1988309961
Guernsey1987292191
Guernsey1986279081
Guernsey1985265951
Guernsey1984258261
Guernsey1983248051
Guernsey1982240001
Guernsey1981233001
Guernsey1980225561
Guernsey1979218001
Guernsey1978210001
Guernsey1977203001
Guernsey1976196001
Guernsey1975189001
Guernsey1970150001
Guernsey1965117001

Footnotes

1 - Including ISDN channels.
Source

World Telecommunication/ICT Indicators Database

Source:  International Telecommunications Union

ITU's World Telecommunication/ICT Indicators Database is the main source of global, and internationally comparable, telecommunication/ICT statistics. It includes time series for more than 140 indicators and around 200 economies. The data are collected directly from telecommunication regulatory agencies and/or ministries and national statistical offices by means of an annual questionnaire, and subsequently verified, harmonized and complemented by ITU.

The data are disseminated online, via CD Rom and through numerous ITU publications, including the Yearbook of Statistics and the Measuring the Information Society Report. The statistics are used to track and benchmark the Information Society, to monitor the digital divide and to identify market potential and investment opportunities. They are an indispensable tool for policy makers in the area of ICT for development.

Download the footnotes in Excel format
Last update in UNdata: 2016/01/29
Next update in UNdata: To be confirmed