Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Proportion of own-account and contributing family workers in total employment, women, percentageGo toSearch glossaries

Source: Millennium Development Goals Database | United Nations Statistics Division

Select filters:

Country or Area (158)






























































































































































Up
Down
Year (24)
























Up
Down
Spinner
1599 records | Page 1 of 32 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Albania201362.01,2,3,4
Albania201268.91,2,3,4,5
Albania201163.81,2,3,4,5
Algeria201324.42,4,6,7
Algeria201124.22,4,7,8
Algeria200534.04,7,9,10,11
Algeria200448.92,6,7,12
Algeria200332.02,6,7,12
Algeria200135.82,6,7,12
Anguilla20015.01,2,13,14
Antigua and Barbuda20017.02,7,12
Antigua and Barbuda199113.72,7,13
Armenia201129.37,12,15
Armenia201027.57,12,15
Armenia200922.47,12,15
Armenia200830.07,12,15
Aruba20073.32,7,12,16
Aruba20002.52,7,13,16
Aruba19912.37,13,16,17
Australia20086.92,7,12
Australia20076.92,7,12,18
Australia20067.02,7,12,18
Australia20057.42,7,12,18
Australia20047.42,7,12,18
Australia20037.62,7,12,18
Australia20027.82,7,12,18
Australia20017.52,7,12,18,19
Australia20007.92,7,12,18
Australia19998.12,7,12,18
Australia19988.22,7,12,18,20
Australia19979.02,7,12,18,20
Australia19968.72,7,12,18,20
Australia19958.82,7,12,18,20
Australia19949.12,7,12,18,21
Australia19939.72,7,12,18,21
Australia19929.42,7,12,18,21
Australia19919.12,7,12,18,21
Australia19908.52,7,12,18,21
Austria20138.32,22
Austria20128.32,22
Austria20118.62,22
Austria20108.62,22
Austria20098.42,22
Austria20088.72,22
Austria20079.42,22
Austria20068.52,22
Austria20058.42,22,23
Austria20048.22,22
Austria20038.52,22
Austria20029.12,22

Footnotes

1 - Coverage: Civilian
2 - Age: 15+
3 - Coverage limitation: Excluding institutional population
4 - Type of source: Labour force survey
5 - Reference period: Noncalendar year
6 - Reference period: September
7 - Coverage: Total
8 - Reference period: Fourth quarter
9 - Age: 15-64
10 - Reference period: October to November
11 - Classification remark: Own-account workers includes employers.
12 - Type of source: Household or labour force survey
13 - Type of source: Population census
14 - Reference period: May
15 - Age: 15-75
16 - Reference period: October
17 - Age: 14+
18 - Reference period: Average of February, May, August and November
19 - Survey limitation: Methodology revised.
20 - Survey limitation: Estimates based on 1996 population census results.
21 - Survey limitation: Estimates based on 1991 population census results.
22 - Type of source: European Labour Force Survey (Eurostat)
23 - Remarks: Definitions revised.
Source

Millennium Development Goals Database

Source:  United Nations Statistics Division

The Millennium Development Goals Database presents official data for more than 60 indicators to measure progress towards the Millennium Development Goals. The data and analyses are the product of the work of the Inter-agency and Expert Group (IAEG), coordinated by the United Nations Statistics Division.

Download the entire MDG dataset csv
Last update in UNdata: 24 Feb 2016 (some new figures were released)
Next update in UNdata: n/a