Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Growth rate of GDP per person employed, percentageGo toSearch glossaries

Source: Millennium Development Goals Database | United Nations Statistics Division

Select filters:

Country or Area (205)













































































































































































































Up
Down
Year (24)
























Up
Down
Spinner
2623 records | Page 1 of 53 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Afghanistan2005 1,2,3
Albania201314.212,4,5,6
Albania20125.572,4,5,6,7
Albania2011 2,4,5,6,7
Albania2004 1,2,3
Albania2001 1,2,8,9
Algeria20114.261,2,4,10
Algeria20100.801,2,4,10
Algeria2009-1.901,2,4,10
Algeria2008-4.151,2,4,10
Algeria20076.701,2,3,11
Algeria2006-6.181,2,3,11
Algeria20050.901,2,3,11
Algeria2004-10.571,2,3,11
Algeria2003 1,2,3,11
Algeria2001 1,2,3,11
Algeria1995-0.351,2,12
Algeria1994-2.091,2,12
Algeria19935.301,2,12
Algeria1992-3.781,2,12
Algeria1991-2.611,2,12
Algeria1990 1,2,12
American Samoa2006 1,12,13
American Samoa2005 1,12,13
American Samoa2004 1,12,13
American Samoa2003 1,12,13
American Samoa2002 1,12,13
American Samoa2000 1,8,9,13
American Samoa1999 2,6,12
American Samoa1998 2,6,12
American Samoa1997 2,6,12
American Samoa1996 2,6,12
American Samoa1990 1,8,9,13
Angola1996 1,12,14
Anguilla2002 1,2,15
Anguilla2001 2,6,8,16
Anguilla1999 2,3,6,11
Anguilla1992 2,6,8,16
Antigua and Barbuda2008-1.761,2,12
Antigua and Barbuda20077.501,2,12
Antigua and Barbuda200611.301,2,12
Antigua and Barbuda20054.141,2,12
Antigua and Barbuda20043.361,2,12
Antigua and Barbuda20033.971,2,12
Antigua and Barbuda20028.311,2,12
Antigua and Barbuda2001 1,2,8,16
Antigua and Barbuda1991 1,2,8,16
Armenia20115.601,3,17
Armenia2010-0.591,3,17
Armenia2009-11.891,3,17

Footnotes

1 - Coverage: Total
2 - Age: 15+
3 - Type of source: Household or labour force survey
4 - Type of source: Labour force survey
5 - Coverage limitation: Excluding institutional population
6 - Coverage: Civilian
7 - Reference period: Noncalendar year
8 - Type of source: Population census
9 - Reference period: April
10 - Reference period: Fourth quarter
11 - Reference period: September
12 - Type of source: Official estimates
13 - Age: 16+
14 - Age: ...
15 - Type of source: Living standards survey
16 - Reference period: May
17 - Age: 15-75
Source

Millennium Development Goals Database

Source:  United Nations Statistics Division

The Millennium Development Goals Database presents official data for more than 60 indicators to measure progress towards the Millennium Development Goals. The data and analyses are the product of the work of the Inter-agency and Expert Group (IAEG), coordinated by the United Nations Statistics Division.

Download the entire MDG dataset csv
Last update in UNdata: 24 Feb 2016 (some new figures were released)
Next update in UNdata: n/a