Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

IBRD loans and IDA credits (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (132)




































































































































Up
Down
Year (49)

















































Up
Down
Spinner
37 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Djibouti2018152157000 
Djibouti2017143620000 
Djibouti2016127926000 
Djibouti2015129902000 
Djibouti2014136579000 
Djibouti2013147638000 
Djibouti2012150774000 
Djibouti2011152616000 
Djibouti2010154716000 
Djibouti2009158376000 
Djibouti2008151600000 
Djibouti2007147161000 
Djibouti2006133347000 
Djibouti2005120303000 
Djibouti2004126386000 
Djibouti2003112140000 
Djibouti200278479000 
Djibouti200156123000 
Djibouti200049901000 
Djibouti199949017000 
Djibouti199849465000 
Djibouti199746059000 
Djibouti199645686000 
Djibouti199546242000 
Djibouti199442766000 
Djibouti199339609000 
Djibouti199236047000 
Djibouti199134291699.7 
Djibouti199031116419.5 
Djibouti198926347593.9 
Djibouti198825017908.7 
Djibouti198720747902.4 
Djibouti198611425911.2 
Djibouti19856829975.6 
Djibouti19841246827.2 
Djibouti1983523475 
Djibouti19820 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2020/12/07
Next update in UNdata: 2021/01/07