Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

PPG, IDA (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (114)


















































































































Up
Down
Year (50)


















































Up
Down
Spinner
48 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Bangladesh201915788308000 
Bangladesh201814501231000 
Bangladesh201713620791000 
Bangladesh201611890490000 
Bangladesh201511533583000 
Bangladesh201411417309000 
Bangladesh201311582988000 
Bangladesh201211159220000 
Bangladesh201110712228000 
Bangladesh201010653176000 
Bangladesh200910746036000 
Bangladesh200810612974000 
Bangladesh200710077298000 
Bangladesh20069297235000 
Bangladesh20058687879000 
Bangladesh20048894550000 
Bangladesh20038061818000 
Bangladesh20027062849000 
Bangladesh20016439008000 
Bangladesh20006431291000 
Bangladesh19996427941000 
Bangladesh19986167831000 
Bangladesh19975701127000 
Bangladesh19965712872000 
Bangladesh19955637768000 
Bangladesh19945378211000 
Bangladesh19934823657000 
Bangladesh19924534259000 
Bangladesh19914359848631.2 
Bangladesh19904094834272.7 
Bangladesh19893441076425.8 
Bangladesh19883187857577.7 
Bangladesh19872985180063.9 
Bangladesh19862449605738.4 
Bangladesh19852020939338.3 
Bangladesh19841677418334.3 
Bangladesh19831458754327.6 
Bangladesh19821270015733.8 
Bangladesh19811084809909.3 
Bangladesh1980926003000 
Bangladesh1979770294000 
Bangladesh1978607722000 
Bangladesh1977504629000 
Bangladesh1976416423000 
Bangladesh1975294774000 
Bangladesh1974203980000 
Bangladesh197391221000 
Bangladesh19723039000 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2021/14/05
Next update in UNdata: 2022/01/05