Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Maternal mortality ratio per 100,000 live birthsGo toSearch glossaries

Source: Millennium Development Goals Database | United Nations Statistics Division

Select filters:

Country or Area (183)























































































































































































Up
Down
Year (26)


























Up
Down
Spinner
104 records | Page 1 of 3 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of201582.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of201485.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of201387.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of201291.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of201195.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of201097.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2009100.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2008103.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2007104.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2006104.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2005105.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2004106.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2003109.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2002114.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2001121.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of2000128.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of1999131.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of1998127.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of1997116.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of199699.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of199581.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of199465.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of199356.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of199256.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of199163.01,2
Korea, Democratic People's Republic of199075.01,2
Korea, Republic of201511.01,2
Korea, Republic of201412.01,2
Korea, Republic of201312.01,2
Korea, Republic of201213.01,2
Korea, Republic of201114.01,2
Korea, Republic of201015.01,2
Korea, Republic of200915.01,2
Korea, Republic of200814.01,2
Korea, Republic of200714.01,2
Korea, Republic of200613.01,2
Korea, Republic of200514.01,2
Korea, Republic of200414.01,2
Korea, Republic of200315.01,2
Korea, Republic of200214.01,2
Korea, Republic of200114.01,2
Korea, Republic of200016.01,2
Korea, Republic of199916.01,2
Korea, Republic of199817.01,2
Korea, Republic of199718.01,2
Korea, Republic of199619.01,2
Korea, Republic of199519.01,2
Korea, Republic of199419.01,2
Korea, Republic of199319.01,2
Korea, Republic of199220.01,2

Footnotes

1 - Full report and data files available at: http://www.who.int/reproductivehealth/publications/monitoring/maternal-mortality-2015/en/
2 - MMR estimates have been rounded according to the following scheme: < 100 rounded to nearest 1; 100–999 rounded to nearest 1; and = 1000 rounded to nearest 10.
Source

Millennium Development Goals Database

Source:  United Nations Statistics Division

The Millennium Development Goals Database presents official data for more than 60 indicators to measure progress towards the Millennium Development Goals. The data and analyses are the product of the work of the Inter-agency and Expert Group (IAEG), coordinated by the United Nations Statistics Division.

Download the entire MDG dataset csv
Last update in UNdata: 24 Feb 2016 (some new figures were released)
Next update in UNdata: n/a