Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

PPG, IDA (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (114)


















































































































Up
Down
Year (49)

















































Up
Down
Spinner
49 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Somalia2018412919000 
Somalia2017419542000 
Somalia2016403684000 
Somalia2015411912000 
Somalia2014424451000 
Somalia2013442574000 
Somalia2012441963000 
Somalia2011441633000 
Somalia2010442583000 
Somalia2009448080000 
Somalia2008445880000 
Somalia2007447995000 
Somalia2006435384000 
Somalia2005421649000 
Somalia2004444360000 
Somalia2003430709000 
Somalia2002405095000 
Somalia2001385823000 
Somalia2000395806000 
Somalia1999408920000 
Somalia1998415699000 
Somalia1997405832000 
Somalia1996421829000 
Somalia1995431940000 
Somalia1994424480000 
Somalia1993410984000 
Somalia1992409751000 
Somalia1991420963068.4 
Somalia1990418938339 
Somalia1989366193750.8 
Somalia1988317497540.1 
Somalia1987297613211.6 
Somalia1986239222099.2 
Somalia1985186024387.3 
Somalia1984147554131.7 
Somalia1983124096757.7 
Somalia1982107692796.5 
Somalia198191171000 
Somalia198072218000 
Somalia197962502000 
Somalia197855674000 
Somalia197746328000 
Somalia197636731000 
Somalia197530093000 
Somalia197421074000 
Somalia197314500000 
Somalia197210555000 
Somalia19718649000 
Somalia19707116000 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2020/12/07
Next update in UNdata: 2021/01/07