Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Select filters:

Country or Area (186)


























































































































































































Up
Down
Year(s) (47)















































Up
Down
Spinner
11 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYear(s)Value 
Democratic People's Republic of Korea20033955 
Republic of Korea201221888 
Republic of Korea201121410 
Republic of Korea201020936 
Republic of Korea200924639 
Republic of Korea200823924 
Republic of Korea200723126 
Republic of Korea200622267 
Republic of Korea200521581 
Republic of Korea200421344 
Republic of Korea200316033 
Source

WHO Data

Source:  World Health Organization

World Health Statistics presents the most recent health statistics for WHO’s Member States.
Last update in UNdata: Jul 2014
Next update in UNdata: May 2015 est.