Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

GNI per capita, PPP (current international $)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Select filters:

Country or Area (236)












































































































































































































































Up
Down
Year (28)




























Up
Down
Spinner
6277 records | Page 1 of 126 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Afghanistan20172000 
Afghanistan20161970 
Afghanistan20151940 
Afghanistan20141950 
Afghanistan20131940 
Afghanistan20121900 
Afghanistan20111680 
Afghanistan20101590 
Afghanistan20091490 
Afghanistan20081250 
Afghanistan20071210 
Afghanistan20061070 
Afghanistan20051010 
Afghanistan2004920 
Afghanistan2003920 
Afghanistan2002870 
Albania201712120 
Albania201611750 
Albania201511470 
Albania201411360 
Albania201310750 
Albania201210450 
Albania201110210 
Albania20109540 
Albania20098670 
Albania20088270 
Albania20077490 
Albania20066830 
Albania20056060 
Albania20045650 
Albania20035250 
Albania20024870 
Albania20014600 
Albania20004150 
Albania19993770 
Albania19983300 
Albania19972900 
Albania19963180 
Albania19952830 
Albania19942400 
Albania19932130 
Albania19921830 
Albania19911950 
Albania19902720 
Algeria201715050 
Algeria201614870 
Algeria201514220 
Algeria201413900 
Algeria201313420 
Algeria201213160 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2018/10/01
Next update in UNdata: 2019/01/02