Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Select filters:

Country or Area (236)












































































































































































































































Up
Down
Year (53)





















































Up
Down
Spinner
9901 records | Page 1 of 199 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Afghanistan201118,033,526,068.5 
Afghanistan201015,936,784,436.2 
Afghanistan200912,486,950,468.7 
Afghanistan200810,190,534,636.5 
Afghanistan20079,843,851,008.7 
Afghanistan20067,057,597,615.3 
Afghanistan20056,275,076,015.7 
Afghanistan20045,285,461,999.0 
Afghanistan20034,583,648,921.7 
Afghanistan20024,128,818,042.6 
Afghanistan20012,461,666,314.8 
Afghanistan19813,478,787,909.8 
Afghanistan19803,641,723,447.2 
Afghanistan19793,697,940,345.1 
Afghanistan19783,300,000,108.1 
Afghanistan19772,953,333,418.7 
Afghanistan19762,555,555,566.9 
Afghanistan19752,366,666,615.5 
Afghanistan19742,155,555,498.7 
Afghanistan19731,733,333,265.1 
Afghanistan19721,595,555,475.9 
Afghanistan19711,831,108,972.1 
Afghanistan19701,748,886,596.3 
Afghanistan19691,408,888,923.0 
Afghanistan19681,373,333,367.5 
Afghanistan19671,673,333,418.7 
Afghanistan19661,399,999,965.9 
Afghanistan19651,006,666,638.2 
Afghanistan1964800,000,045.5 
Afghanistan1963751,111,190.8 
Afghanistan1962546,666,678.0 
Afghanistan1961548,888,894.6 
Afghanistan1960537,777,811.9 
Albania201213,119,013,351.4 
Albania201112,959,563,902.4 
Albania201011,858,166,294.8 
Albania200912,118,580,597.1 
Albania200812,968,652,890.9 
Albania200710,704,661,570.6 
Albania20069,132,562,332.4 
Albania20058,376,483,740.5 
Albania20047,464,446,950.0 
Albania20035,652,325,081.6 
Albania20024,449,373,455.6 
Albania20014,091,020,249.4 
Albania20003,686,649,387.0 
Albania19993,434,402,453.4 
Albania19982,727,745,453.1 
Albania19972,196,223,713.8 
Albania19963,013,217,852.6 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.

Download the country notes
Download the series notes
Last update in UNdata: data as of 28 Jan 2014
Next update in UNdata: end of Apr 2014 est.