Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

PPG, IDA (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Current Filters:

Select filters:

Country or Area (134)






































































































































Up
Down
Year (49)

















































Up
Down
Spinner
49 records | Page 1 of 1 | 
Country or AreaYearValue 
Bhutan2018243688000 
Bhutan2017218982000 
Bhutan2016177604000 
Bhutan2015183425000 
Bhutan2014170331000 
Bhutan2013176518000 
Bhutan2012174551000 
Bhutan2011138073000 
Bhutan2010112347000 
Bhutan2009113937000 
Bhutan200894252000 
Bhutan200787467000 
Bhutan200676041000 
Bhutan200563265000 
Bhutan200460263000 
Bhutan200349186000 
Bhutan200238549000 
Bhutan200130746000 
Bhutan200026139000 
Bhutan199924057000 
Bhutan199823862000 
Bhutan199722495000 
Bhutan199622841000 
Bhutan199522451000 
Bhutan199420851000 
Bhutan199318630000 
Bhutan199217658000 
Bhutan199117750206.5 
Bhutan199016117315.1 
Bhutan198912961560 
Bhutan198810199060.3 
Bhutan19878500610.7 
Bhutan19862299616 
Bhutan1985549210 
Bhutan198419604.2 
Bhutan19830 
Bhutan19820 
Bhutan19810 
Bhutan19800 
Bhutan19790 
Bhutan19780 
Bhutan19770 
Bhutan19760 
Bhutan19750 
Bhutan19740 
Bhutan19730 
Bhutan19720 
Bhutan19710 
Bhutan19700 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2020/04/03
Next update in UNdata: 2020/07/06