Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Malaria - number of reported confirmed casesGo toSearch glossaries

Source: WHO Data | World Health Organization

Select filters:

Country or Area (99)



































































































Up
Down
Year(s) (13)













Up
Down
Spinner
1091 records | Page 1 of 22 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYear(s)Value 
Afghanistan201254840 
Afghanistan201177549 
Afghanistan201069397 
Afghanistan200964880 
Afghanistan200881574 
Afghanistan200792202 
Afghanistan200686129 
Afghanistan2005116444 
Afghanistan2004242022 
Afghanistan2003360940 
Afghanistan2002415356 
Afghanistan200094475 
Algeria201259 
Algeria20114 
Algeria201012 
Algeria20094 
Algeria20084 
Algeria200727 
Algeria20061 
Algeria20052 
Algeria20043 
Algeria20036 
Algeria20028 
Algeria20018 
Algeria200035 
Angola20121496834 
Angola20111632282 
Angola20101682870 
Angola20091573422 
Angola20081377992 
Angola20071533485 
Angola20061082398 
Angola2005889572 
Argentina20120 
Argentina20110 
Argentina201026 
Argentina200986 
Argentina2008130 
Argentina2007387 
Argentina2006212 
Argentina2005252 
Argentina2004115 
Argentina2003122 
Argentina2002125 
Argentina2001215 
Argentina2000440 
Azerbaijan20123 
Azerbaijan20114 
Azerbaijan201050 
Azerbaijan200978 
Source

WHO Data

Source:  World Health Organization

World Health Statistics presents the most recent health statistics for WHO’s Member States.
Last update in UNdata: Jul 2014
Next update in UNdata: May 2015 est.