Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Meningitis - number of reported casesGo toSearch glossaries

Source: WHO Data | World Health Organization

Select filters:

Country or Area (54)






















































Up
Down
Year(s) (49)

















































Up
Down
Spinner
1548 records | Page 1 of 31 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYear(s)Value 
Algeria200762 
Algeria20020 
Algeria20010 
Algeria200016 
Algeria19991337 
Algeria1998418 
Algeria19976 
Algeria1994483 
Algeria1993549 
Algeria1992529 
Algeria1991267 
Algeria1990722 
Algeria1989818 
Algeria1988545 
Algeria1987834 
Algeria1986786 
Algeria19851335 
Algeria19841148 
Algeria1983970 
Algeria1980829 
Algeria19792821 
Algeria1978993 
Algeria1976847 
Algeria19751211 
Algeria1974996 
Algeria19731264 
Algeria19721739 
Algeria19711657 
Algeria19701939 
Algeria19691356 
Algeria19681330 
Angola200347 
Angola20021462 
Angola20011798 
Angola2000841 
Angola199929 
Angola19981266 
Angola19951007 
Angola19943310 
Angola19932260 
Angola19921440 
Angola19911106 
Angola1990823 
Angola1989658 
Angola1988318 
Angola1987321 
Angola1986173 
Angola198571 
Angola198132 
Angola1980361 
Source

WHO Data

Source:  World Health Organization

World Health Statistics presents the most recent health statistics for WHO’s Member States.
Last update in UNdata: Jul 2014
Next update in UNdata: May 2015 est.