Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Leprosy - number of reported casesGo toSearch glossaries

Source: WHO Data | World Health Organization

Select filters:

Country or Area (179)



















































































































































































Up
Down
Year(s) (8)








Up
Down
Spinner
976 records | Page 1 of 20 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYear(s)Value 
Afghanistan201237 
Afghanistan201150 
Afghanistan201051 
Afghanistan200952 
Afghanistan200824 
Afghanistan200726 
Afghanistan200621 
Afghanistan200531 
Albania20100 
Albania20070 
Algeria20110 
Algeria20100 
Algeria20090 
Algeria20080 
Algeria20070 
Algeria20050 
Andorra20100 
Andorra20080 
Andorra20070 
Angola2012431 
Angola2011508 
Angola20101076 
Angola2009937 
Angola20081184 
Angola20071269 
Angola20061078 
Angola20051877 
Antigua and Barbuda20120 
Antigua and Barbuda20090 
Antigua and Barbuda20070 
Argentina2012310 
Argentina2011340 
Argentina2010354 
Argentina2009333 
Argentina2008388 
Argentina2007312 
Argentina2006412 
Argentina2005484 
Armenia20100 
Australia20124 
Australia20117 
Australia20109 
Australia20095 
Australia200811 
Australia20065 
Austria20100 
Austria20080 
Austria20070 
Azerbaijan20100 
Bahamas20090 
Source

WHO Data

Source:  World Health Organization

World Health Statistics presents the most recent health statistics for WHO’s Member States.
Last update in UNdata: Jul 2014
Next update in UNdata: May 2015 est.