Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Age-standardized mortality rate by cause (per 100 000 population) - NoncommunicableGo toSearch glossaries

Source: WHO Data | World Health Organization

Select filters:

Country or Area (193)

































































































































































































Up
Down
Spinner
193 records | Page 1 of 4 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYear(s)Value 
Afghanistan20081117 
Albania2008716 
Algeria2008523 
Andorra2008338 
Angola2008842 
Antigua and Barbuda2008548 
Argentina2008501 
Armenia2008902 
Australia2008330 
Austria2008373 
Azerbaijan2008935 
Bahamas2008457 
Bahrain2008590 
Bangladesh2008702 
Barbados2008488 
Belarus2008749 
Belgium2008367 
Belize2008497 
Benin2008804 
Bhutan2008735 
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)2008644 
Bosnia and Herzegovina2008584 
Botswana2008606 
Brazil2008534 
Brunei Darussalam2008520 
Bulgaria2008693 
Burkina Faso2008810 
Burundi2008839 
Cabo Verde2008538 
Cambodia2008748 
Cameroon2008879 
Canada2008346 
Central African Republic2008870 
Chad2008866 
Chile2008419 
China2008604 
Colombia2008404 
Comoros2008789 
Congo2008811 
Cook Islands2008455 
Costa Rica2008409 
Côte d’Ivoire2008942 
Croatia2008560 
Cuba2008468 
Cyprus2008371 
Czech Republic2008496 
Democratic People's Republic of Korea2008548 
Democratic Republic of the Congo2008837 
Denmark2008440 
Djibouti2008809 
Source

WHO Data

Source:  World Health Organization

World Health Statistics presents the most recent health statistics for WHO’s Member States.
Last update in UNdata: Jul 2014
Next update in UNdata: May 2015 est.