Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

GNI per capita, PPP (current international $)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Select filters:

Country or Area (241)

















































































































































































































































Up
Down
Year (29)





























Up
Down
Spinner
6548 records | Page 1 of 131 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Afghanistan20181970 
Afghanistan20171940 
Afghanistan20161910 
Afghanistan20151900 
Afghanistan20141900 
Afghanistan20131880 
Afghanistan20121810 
Afghanistan20111620 
Afghanistan20101640 
Afghanistan20091450 
Albania201813350 
Albania201712960 
Albania201612060 
Albania201511800 
Albania201411360 
Albania201310750 
Albania201210450 
Albania201110210 
Albania20109530 
Albania20098670 
Albania20088260 
Albania20077480 
Albania20066750 
Albania20055990 
Albania20045560 
Albania20035150 
Albania20024800 
Albania20014460 
Albania20003980 
Albania19993550 
Albania19983110 
Albania19972780 
Albania19963050 
Albania19952710 
Albania19942310 
Albania19932120 
Albania19921730 
Albania19911870 
Albania19902550 
Algeria201714970 
Algeria201614890 
Algeria201514320 
Algeria201414000 
Algeria201313530 
Algeria201213230 
Algeria201112910 
Algeria201012620 
Algeria200912180 
Algeria200812130 
Algeria200711720 
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2020/01/13
Next update in UNdata: 2020/04/06