Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

External debt stocks, total (DOD, current US$)Go toSearch glossaries

Source: World Development Indicators | The World Bank

Select filters:

Country or Area (135)







































































































































Up
Down
Year (47)















































Up
Down
Spinner
6299 records | Page 1 of 126 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Afghanistan20162403867000 
Afghanistan20152487497000 
Afghanistan20142580265000 
Afghanistan20132576828000 
Afghanistan20122719003000 
Afghanistan20112617442000 
Afghanistan201024253360002
Afghanistan200924699250003
Afghanistan200821338050003
Afghanistan200720128850003
Afghanistan20069691970004
Afghanistan20050 
Afghanistan20040 
Afghanistan20030 
Afghanistan20020 
Afghanistan20010 
Afghanistan20000 
Afghanistan19990 
Afghanistan19980 
Afghanistan19970 
Afghanistan19960 
Afghanistan19950 
Afghanistan19940 
Afghanistan19930 
Afghanistan19920 
Afghanistan19910 
Afghanistan19900 
Afghanistan19890 
Afghanistan19880 
Afghanistan19870 
Afghanistan19860 
Afghanistan19850 
Afghanistan19840 
Afghanistan19830 
Afghanistan19820 
Afghanistan19810 
Afghanistan19800 
Afghanistan19790 
Afghanistan19780 
Afghanistan19770 
Afghanistan19760 
Afghanistan19750 
Afghanistan19740 
Afghanistan19730 
Afghanistan19720 
Afghanistan19710 
Afghanistan19700 
Albania20168437141000 
Albania20158350309000 
Albania20148488153000 

Footnotes

2 - Data include the effects of MDRI and HIPC debt relief.
3 - Data include the effects of Enhanced HIPC Initiative.
4 - Data include the effects of the 2006 Paris Club rescheduling.
Source

World Development Indicators

Source:  The World Bank

The World Development Indicators (WDI) is the statistical benchmark that helps measure the progress of development.

The WDI provides a comprehensive overview of development drawing on data from the World Bank and more than 30 partners.

The World Development Indicators (WDI) publication is the World Bank's premier annual compilation of data about development. The complete WDI database includes more than 1,200 indicators.
Last update in UNdata: 2018/07/06
Next update in UNdata: 30/09/2018