Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Select filters:

Country or Area (224)
































































































































































































































Up
Down
Year (25)

























Up
Down
Spinner
5600 records | Page 1 of 112 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Afghanistan2014101,9311
Afghanistan201395,7692
Afghanistan201290,0173
Afghanistan201113,5094
Afghanistan201016,6204
Afghanistan20095,1304
Afghanistan2008  
Afghanistan2007  
Afghanistan2006  
Afghanistan2005  
Afghanistan2004  
Afghanistan200336,7005
Afghanistan200233,0502
Afghanistan200129,0005
Afghanistan200029,0002
Afghanistan199929,0002
Afghanistan199829,0002
Afghanistan199729,0002
Afghanistan199629,0002
Afghanistan199529,0002
Afghanistan199429,0002
Afghanistan199329,0002
Afghanistan199229,0002
Afghanistan199137,0002
Afghanistan199036,2005
Albania2014247,0706
Albania2013281,2007
Albania2012312,0008
Albania2011338,8449
Albania2010333,0668
Albania2009363,00010
Albania2008343,59110
Albania2007300,00010
Albania2006256,00010
Albania2005278,97310
Albania2004274,55710
Albania2003255,00010
Albania2002220,00010
Albania2001197,49610
Albania2000152,68710
Albania1999140,39210
Albania1998115,67510
Albania199786,80010
Albania199663,85010
Albania199542,15010
Albania199441,50010
Albania199343,00010
Albania199244,84810
Albania199141,50010
Albania199040,00010

Footnotes

1 - Afghanistan Telecommunication Regulatory Authority , Ministry of Communications & Information Technology
2 - ITU estimate.
3 - ITU research based on ATRA website.
4 - Ministry of Communications & Information Technology
5 - Ministry of Communications.
6 - National Agency on Information Society
7 - Ministry of Innovation and Public Administration/National Agency for Information Society
8 - Minister for Innovation and ICT
9 - National Agency of Information Society
10 - Ministry of Transport and Telecommunications.
Source

Millennium Development Goals Database

Source:  United Nations Statistics Division

The Millennium Development Goals Database presents official data for more than 60 indicators to measure progress towards the Millennium Development Goals. The data and analyses are the product of the work of the Inter-agency and Expert Group (IAEG), coordinated by the United Nations Statistics Division.

Download the entire MDG dataset csv
Last update in UNdata: 24 Feb 2016 (some new figures were released)
Next update in UNdata: n/a