Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Employment-to-population ratio, women, percentageGo toSearch glossaries

Source: Millennium Development Goals Database | United Nations Statistics Division

Select filters:

Country or Area (189)





























































































































































































Up
Down
Year (24)
























Up
Down
Spinner
2036 records | Page 1 of 41 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Albania201338.51,2,3,4
Albania201243.71,2,3,4,5
Albania201145.31,2,3,4,5
Albania201044.44,6,7
Albania200943.64,6,7
Albania200845.64,6,7
Albania200749.34,6,7
Albania200439.01,6,8
Albania200135.61,6,9,10
Algeria201111.81,4,6,11
Algeria201011.51,4,6,11
Algeria200911.41,4,6,11
American Samoa199040.36,9,10,12
Anguilla200260.81,6,13
Anguilla200162.81,2,10,14
Anguilla199958.71,2,8,15
Anguilla199255.41,2,10,14
Antigua and Barbuda200160.51,6,10,14
Armenia201144.46,8,16
Armenia201041.16,8,16
Armenia200940.96,8,16
Armenia200841.06,8,16
Armenia200636.81,2,17
Armenia200437.812,13,18
Armenia200134.71,6,10,19
Aruba200755.61,6,8,19
Aruba199146.86,10,19,20
Australia201355.41,2,4,21
Australia201255.61,2,4,21
Australia201155.71,2,4,21
Australia201055.51,2,4,21
Australia200955.61,2,4,21
Australia200855.91,2,4,21
Australia200755.31,2,4,21
Australia200654.71,2,4,21
Australia200554.01,2,4,21
Australia200452.61,2,4,21
Australia200352.61,2,4,21
Australia200251.81,2,4,21
Australia200151.51,2,4,21,22
Australia200051.21,2,4,21
Australia199950.11,2,4,21
Australia199849.71,2,4,21
Australia199749.31,2,4,21
Australia199649.41,2,4,21
Australia199549.31,2,4,21
Australia199447.71,2,4,21
Australia199346.51,2,4,21
Australia199246.81,2,4,21
Australia199147.21,2,4,21

Footnotes

1 - Age: 15+
2 - Coverage: Civilian
3 - Coverage limitation: Excluding institutional population
4 - Type of source: Labour force survey
5 - Reference period: Noncalendar year
6 - Coverage: Total
7 - Age: 15-64
8 - Type of source: Household or labour force survey
9 - Reference period: April
10 - Type of source: Population census
11 - Reference period: Fourth quarter
12 - Age: 16+
13 - Type of source: Living standards survey
14 - Reference period: May
15 - Reference period: September
16 - Age: 15-75
17 - Type of source: Official estimates
18 - Coverage: Not available
19 - Reference period: October
20 - Age: 14+
21 - Reference period: Average of monthly estimates
22 - Survey limitation: Questionnaire and definitions revised.
Source

Millennium Development Goals Database

Source:  United Nations Statistics Division

The Millennium Development Goals Database presents official data for more than 60 indicators to measure progress towards the Millennium Development Goals. The data and analyses are the product of the work of the Inter-agency and Expert Group (IAEG), coordinated by the United Nations Statistics Division.

Download the entire MDG dataset csv
Last update in UNdata: 24 Feb 2016 (some new figures were released)
Next update in UNdata: n/a