Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

People living with HIV, 15-49 years old, percentageGo toSearch glossaries

Source: Millennium Development Goals Database | United Nations Statistics Division

Select filters:

Country or Area (155)



























































































































































Up
Down
Year (22)






















Up
Down
Spinner
3410 records | Page 1 of 69 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Afghanistan20110.101,2
Afghanistan20100.101,2
Afghanistan20090.101,2
Afghanistan20080.101,2
Afghanistan20070.101,2
Afghanistan20060.101,2
Afghanistan20050.101,2
Afghanistan20040.101,2
Afghanistan20030.101,2
Afghanistan20020.101,2
Afghanistan20010.101,2
Afghanistan20000.101,2
Afghanistan19990.101,2
Afghanistan19980.101,2
Afghanistan19970.101,2
Afghanistan19960.101,2
Afghanistan19950.101,2
Afghanistan19940.101,2
Afghanistan19930.101,2
Afghanistan19920.101,2
Afghanistan19910.101,2
Afghanistan19900.101,2
Algeria2011  
Algeria2010  
Algeria2009  
Algeria2008  
Algeria2007  
Algeria2006  
Algeria2005  
Algeria2004  
Algeria2003  
Algeria2002  
Algeria2001  
Algeria2000  
Algeria1999  
Algeria1998  
Algeria1997  
Algeria1996  
Algeria1995  
Algeria1994  
Algeria1993  
Algeria1992  
Algeria1991  
Algeria1990  
Angola20112.10 
Angola20102.10 
Angola20092.10 
Angola20082.00 
Angola20072.00 
Angola20062.00 

Footnotes

1 - Less than 0.1
2 - 0.1
Source

Millennium Development Goals Database

Source:  United Nations Statistics Division

The Millennium Development Goals Database presents official data for more than 60 indicators to measure progress towards the Millennium Development Goals. The data and analyses are the product of the work of the Inter-agency and Expert Group (IAEG), coordinated by the United Nations Statistics Division.
Last update in UNdata: 10 Dec 2013
Next update in UNdata: 2014 release