Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Select filters:

Country or Area (28)




























Up
Down
Year (24)
























Up
Down
Spinner
464 records | Page 1 of 10 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Australia20132,024.271,2,3
Australia20122,391.481,2,3
Australia20111,906.651,2,3
Australia20091,019.551,3
Australia20083,071.401,3
Australia2007454.931,3
Australia20061,197.481,3
Australia2005497.521,3
Australia2004447.231,3
Australia2003221.431,3
Australia2002158.461,3
Australia2001133.981,3
Australia2000293.871,3
Australia1999280.581,3
Australia1998173.941,3
Australia1997191.101,3
Australia1996322.301,3
Australia1994387.431,3
Australia1993297.731,3
Australia1992258.111,3
Australia199153.331,3
Australia199061.111,3
Austria2013160.821,2,3
Austria2012203.571,2,3
Austria2011159.391,2,3
Austria2010271.951,3
Austria2009155.621,3
Austria2008832.041,3
Austria2007962.471,3
Austria2006795.881,3
Austria2005934.571,3
Austria200490.501,3
Austria200366.161,3
Austria2002233.411,3
Austria2000160.261,3
Austria1999124.961,3
Austria1998273.611,3
Austria1997132.611,3
Austria199595.931,3
Austria1993241.871,3
Austria1992980.241,3
Austria1991153.841,3
Austria199079.401,3
Belgium2013414.151,2,3
Belgium2012836.621,2,3
Belgium2011949.541,2,3
Belgium20101,191.831,3
Belgium20091,122.411,3
Belgium2008839.521,3
Belgium2007753.951,3

Footnotes

1 - Commitment basis
2 - Excludes also refugee costs in donor countries, as not all countries reported the tying status of this item.
3 - Based on OECD, DAC database, 2015
Source

Millennium Development Goals Database

Source:  United Nations Statistics Division

The Millennium Development Goals Database presents official data for more than 60 indicators to measure progress towards the Millennium Development Goals. The data and analyses are the product of the work of the Inter-agency and Expert Group (IAEG), coordinated by the United Nations Statistics Division.

Download the entire MDG dataset csv
Last update in UNdata: 24 Feb 2016 (some new figures were released)
Next update in UNdata: n/a