Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Select filters:

Country or Area (180)




















































































































































































Up
Down
Year (25)

























Up
Down
Spinner
1865 records | Page 1 of 38 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Albania201326.11,2,3
Albania201222.01,2,3,4
Albania201121.41,2,3,4
Albania201020.71,3,5
Albania200922.21,3,5
Albania200823.81,3,5
Albania200715.81,3,5
Albania200127.11,2,6,7
Algeria201339.81,2,3,8
Algeria201239.21,2,3,8
Algeria201138.21,2,3,9
Algeria201037.51,2,3,9
Algeria200934.51,2,3,9
Algeria200446.31,2,8,10
American Samoa199011.81,6,7,11
Anguilla200116.62,6,12,13
Anguilla199218.41,2,6
Antigua and Barbuda200121.61,2,6,13
Armenia201341.51,2,14
Armenia201240.71,2,14
Armenia201145.01,2,10
Armenia201048.01,2,10
Armenia200947.21,2,10
Armenia200843.11,2,10
Armenia200769.41,10,11,15
Armenia200156.41,2,6,16
Aruba201027.51,6,8,17
Aruba200722.91,2,10,16
Aruba199724.51,2,10
Aruba199414.61,2,10
Aruba199111.01,2,6,16
Australia201311.32,3,12,18
Australia201211.02,3,12,18
Australia201110.82,3,12,18
Australia201011.12,3,12,18
Australia200910.42,3,12,18
Australia20088.62,3,12,18
Australia20079.22,3,12,18
Australia20069.52,3,12,18
Australia200510.32,3,12,18
Australia200410.92,3,12,18
Australia200311.32,3,12,18
Australia200211.72,3,12,18
Australia200112.32,3,12,18,19
Australia200011.22,3,12,18
Australia199912.42,3,12,18
Australia199813.52,3,12,18
Australia199714.72,3,12,18
Australia199614.82,3,12,18
Australia199514.82,3,12,18

Footnotes

1 - Coverage: Total
2 - Age: 15-24
3 - Type of source: Labour force survey
4 - Reference period: Noncalendar year
5 - Age: 15-29
6 - Type of source: Population census
7 - Reference period: April
8 - Reference period: September
9 - Reference period: Fourth quarter
10 - Type of source: Household or labour force survey
11 - Age: 16-24
12 - Coverage: Civilian
13 - Reference period: May
14 - Type of source: Household income and expenditure survey
15 - Coverage limitation: Excluding conscripts
16 - Reference period: October
17 - Age: 14-24
18 - Reference period: Average of monthly estimates
19 - Survey limitation: Questionnaire and definitions revised.
Source

Millennium Development Goals Database

Source:  United Nations Statistics Division

The Millennium Development Goals Database presents official data for more than 60 indicators to measure progress towards the Millennium Development Goals. The data and analyses are the product of the work of the Inter-agency and Expert Group (IAEG), coordinated by the United Nations Statistics Division.

Download the entire MDG dataset csv
Last update in UNdata: 24 Feb 2016 (some new figures were released)
Next update in UNdata: n/a