Find UNdata on Facebook Follow UNdata on Twitter Please send us your feedback

Select filters:

Country or Area (163)



































































































































































Up
Down
Year (24)
























Up
Down
Spinner
3912 records | Page 1 of 79 | 
Next Last
Country or AreaYearValue 
Afghanistan2013292 
Afghanistan2012275 
Afghanistan2011261 
Afghanistan2010248 
Afghanistan2009232 
Afghanistan2008214 
Afghanistan2007197 
Afghanistan2006181 
Afghanistan2005166 
Afghanistan2004152 
Afghanistan2003139 
Afghanistan2002126 
Afghanistan2001114 
Afghanistan2000103 
Afghanistan199993 
Afghanistan199884 
Afghanistan199775 
Afghanistan199667 
Afghanistan199558 
Afghanistan199448 
Afghanistan199338 
Afghanistan199229 
Afghanistan199121 
Afghanistan199015 
Albania201315 
Albania201223 
Albania201124 
Albania201020 
Albania200917 
Albania200814 
Albania200712 
Albania20069 
Albania20057 
Albania20046 
Albania20035 
Albania20024 
Albania20013 
Albania20002 
Albania19992 
Albania19982 
Albania19971 
Albania19961 
Albania19951 
Albania19940 
Albania19930 
Albania19920 
Albania19910 
Albania19900 
Algeria20131,371 
Algeria20121,311 
Source

Millennium Development Goals Database

Source:  United Nations Statistics Division

The Millennium Development Goals Database presents official data for more than 60 indicators to measure progress towards the Millennium Development Goals. The data and analyses are the product of the work of the Inter-agency and Expert Group (IAEG), coordinated by the United Nations Statistics Division.

Download the entire MDG dataset csv
Last update in UNdata: 24 Feb 2016 (some new figures were released)
Next update in UNdata: n/a